Google+ Badge

The Procrastination MeMe

Friday, November 24, 2006

I stole this from Toya's Blog...she know I luv her:)

Explain what ended your last relationship?He called me and said that he had his "needs" and he didn't want to be with me after three years and two of those years"shacking". But I prayed for it...I want God to get me out of the relationship but I didn't know how to do it on my own...

When was the last time you shaved?Bad question...two weeks ago:(

What were you doing this morning at 8 a.m.?Sleep...I was off today...getting paid!!

What were you doing 15 minutes ago?Throwing my leftover Nachos from Wild Wing in the trash, ugh

Are you any good at math?No.

Your prom night, what do you remember about it? Well, I didn't want to go mainly because our prom was just a show off spot for the really, real popular people and alot of folks were not excited about it. Plus my cotillion had just been the week before and I was more excited about that. My mom wanted to go the prom. So me and boyfriend at the time went, took pictures, left, went back to my house, changed clothes and went to see "Friday"at the movies.

Do you have any famous ancestors?I was once told that I was decendant of Governor Jeter, a former SC Governor who signed the secession from Union papers for South Carolina during the Civil War.I ain't proud of it at all.

Have you had to take a loan out for school?Where do you want to start...William D. Ford, Perkins,Direct...

Last thing received in the mail?My Gourmet mag, a letter from my amazing attorney,a coupon for 15 % at B&N.

How many different beverages have you had today? two bottled waters, a sweet ice tea with lemon,a pumpkin latte from Cafe' Ishi

Do you ever leave messages on people’s answering machine?Yeah. I hate to though

Who did you lose your CONCERT virginity to? Donald Lawrence and the Tri City Singers and The Clark Sisters

Do you draw your name in the sand when you go to the beach?Yes.

What’s the most painful dental procedure you’ve had? I wore braces for six years( two sets) and I had the roof of my mouth cracked and realigned so that my overbite could be corrected.

What is out your back door?we have a side door.LOL. me and my ma's cars

Any plans for Friday night? Some blog work, watch Best Week Ever, gather up my library books to take back...

Do you like what the ocean does to your hair?no

Have you ever received one of those big tins of 3 different popcorns?Yes and I love them.

Have you ever been to a planetarium?Yes.

Do you re-use towels after you shower?Yes.

Some things you are excited about?My children coming home Sunday.

What is your favorite flavor of JELL-O?none

Describe your keychain(s)?Its all my keys on the big brass ring with a whistle on it.

Where do you keep your change? In my pocket, at the bottom of my purse

When was the last time you spoke in front of a large group of people? a grad chapter retreat about three years ago about Parlimentary Procedure...

What kind of winter coat do you own?I have lots of coats...in my storage but I have no where in my ma's house to put them,so, I have a coat that I just got from ON for 12.49 that I wear.

What was the weather like on your graduation day?It was hot for my HS graduation and cold for my college.

Do you sleep with the door to your room open or closed?Open